517 West Atlantic Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 517 West Atlantic Avenue, Atco |
| Zip code | 08004 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Waterford Township |
| Block | 1903 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 517 West Atlantic Avenue, Atco
| Sale date | 06/20/2005 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $9,936 |
Lot & Building Information for 517 West Atlantic Avenue, Atco
| Building sqft | 2,566 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.527 |
| Year built | 2007 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 517 West Atlantic Avenue, Atco
- • Improvements for 517 West Atlantic Avenue, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 517 West Atlantic Avenue, Atco
517 West Atlantic Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,566 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 517 West Atlantic Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $225,500, the tax amount paid for 517 West Atlantic Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 is $10,282.
When was 517 West Atlantic Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 last sold and what was the last sale price?517 West Atlantic Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 was last sold in 06/20/2005 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 517 West Atlantic Avenue, Atco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 517 West Atlantic Avenue, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2005 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 517 West Atlantic Avenue, Atco
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 517 West Atlantic Avenue, Atco
Access detailed property tax data for 517 West Atlantic Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,936 |
| Market value | $225,500 |
Assessment History for 517 West Atlantic Avenue, Atco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 517 West Atlantic Avenue, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $225,500 | $225,500 | 4.406 | $9,936 | +2.54% |
| 2023 | $225,500 | $225,500 | 4.297 | $9,690 | +4.65% |
| 2022 | $225,500 | $225,500 | 4.106 | $9,259 | +0.49% |
| 2021 | $225,500 | $225,500 | 4.086 | $9,214 | +0.49% |
| 2020 | $225,500 | $225,500 | 4.066 | $9,169 | +1.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 517 West Atlantic Avenue, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 517 West Atlantic Avenue, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Archway School | NR | Private | 235 | 0.50 | |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 0.70 |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 0.70 |
| Atco Elementary School | NR | Public | 1-2 | 205 | 0.80 |
| Thomas Richards Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K | 267 | 2.53 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Archway School | NR | Private | 235 | 0.50 | |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 0.70 |
| Winslow Twp Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 764 | 1.40 |
| Berlin Community Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 770 | 4.05 |
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 291 | 4.35 |