Camden County  »  08089  »  Middle Ave  »  1140 Middle Ave

1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works
Zip code 08089
County Camden
Municipality Waterford Township
Block 4702
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works

Property tax $7,501

Lot & Building Information for 1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works

Building sqft 1,056
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works

• • Improvements for 1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089?

1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $164,500, the tax amount paid for 1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 is $7,501.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works

Access detailed property tax data for 1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,501
Market value $164,500

Assessment History for 1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $164,500 $164,500 4.56 $7,501 +3.50%
2024 $164,500 $164,500 4.406 $7,248 +2.54%
2023 $164,500 $164,500 4.297 $7,069 +4.65%
2022 $164,500 $164,500 4.106 $6,754 +0.49%
2021 $164,500 $164,500 4.086 $6,721 +0.49%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works

Here are the neighbors for 1140 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2120 Ashland Ave, Atco 1,508 11/17/1998 $8,000
1025 Maple Ave, Atco 1,208
920 Maple Ave, Atco 2,484 11/20/2007 $320,000
2323 Ashland Ave, Atco 2,280 05/23/2025 $395,000
1811 Lancaster Dr, Waterford Works 07/27/2009 $1
1121 Middle Ave, Waterford Works 2,046 02/26/2024 $300,000
1816 Collings Ave, Waterford Works 1,800 11/13/2019 $1
2312 Linden Ave, Atco 1,082 05/18/2018 $1
1869 Lancaster Ln, Waterford Works 1,869 11/05/2002 $1
958 Raritan Ave, Atco 02/23/2009 $1
990 Old White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 1,344 11/21/1996 $42,000
1140 Middle Ave, Waterford Works 06/22/1998 $40,000
1052 Old White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 2,898 12/28/2019 $467,500
1851 Bisbee Ave, Waterford Works 1,754
958 Raritan Ave, Atco 12/23/2016 $1
932 Maple Ave, Atco 3,920 06/29/2015 $332,500
2360 Linden Ave, Atco 2,120 04/14/2003 $252,900
1821 Lancaster Dr, Waterford Works 07/27/2009 $1
896 Old White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 2,432 06/29/2017 $365,000
1819 Bisbee Ave, Waterford Works 02/19/2016 $220,000