113 A E Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 113 A E Centre Street, Nutley |
| Zip code | 07110 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Nutley Township |
| Block | 9604 |
| Lot | 2.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 113 A E Centre Street, Nutley
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 113 A E Centre Street, Nutley
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.059 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 113 A E Centre Street, Nutley
- • Improvements for 113 A E Centre Street, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 113 A E Centre Street, Nutley
Assessed at $97,000, the tax amount paid for 113 A E Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 is $2,618.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 113 A E Centre Street, Nutley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 A E Centre Street, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 113 A E Centre Street, Nutley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 113 A E Centre Street, Nutley
Access detailed property tax data for 113 A E Centre Street, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $2,618 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $97,000 |
Assessment History for 113 A E Centre Street, Nutley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 A E Centre Street, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $97,000 | $97,000 | 2.699 | $2,618 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $97,000 | $97,000 | 2.632 | $2,553 | +2.17% |
| 2023 | $97,000 | $97,000 | 2.576 | $2,499 | +132.61% |
| 2022 | $27,800 | $27,800 | 3.864 | $1,074 | +0.52% |
| 2021 | $27,800 | $27,800 | 3.844 | $1,069 | +4.40% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 A E Centre Street, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 113 A E Centre Street, Nutley
Here are the neighbors for 113 A E Centre Street, Nutley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 43 Donna CT, Nutley | 04/03/2013 | $387,108 |