Ocean County  »  08753  »  Whitesville Rd  »  16 Whitesville Rd

16 Whitesville Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Whitesville Road, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Whitesville Road, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 406
Lot 33
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Whitesville Road, Toms River

Sale date 05/10/2013
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,141

Lot & Building Information for 16 Whitesville Road, Toms River

Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.367
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 Whitesville Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 16 Whitesville Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Whitesville Road, Toms River

What is the year built & the current market value of 16 Whitesville Road, Toms River, NJ 08753?

16 Whitesville Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,587,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Whitesville Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Whitesville Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2013 $3,500,000

Title Documents for 16 Whitesville Road, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2013 - D
05/29/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Whitesville Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Whitesville Road, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $38,240
Current property tax $40,141
Market value $3,587,200

Assessment History for 16 Whitesville Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Whitesville Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,587,200 $3,587,200 1.066 $38,240 -39.77%
2024 $3,587,200 $3,587,200 1.77 $63,493 +5.29%
2023 $3,587,200 $3,587,200 1.681 $60,301 +3.64%
2022 $3,587,200 $3,587,200 1.622 $58,184 -33.65%
2021 $3,600,000 $3,600,000 2.436 $87,696 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Whitesville Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Whitesville Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16 Whitesville Road, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 16 Whitesville Road, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
122 Spirit Bear Rd, Toms River 2,879 12/05/2019 $585,000
118 Spirit Bear Rd, Toms River 2,055 09/03/2015 $423,758
1412 Burns Ave, Toms River 1,864 04/13/2017 $300,000
134 Spirit Bear Rd, Toms River 2,051 07/30/2014 $387,900
110 Spirit Bear Rd, Toms River 2,228 05/28/2017 $465,000
130 Spirit Bear Rd, Toms River 2,055 03/14/2014 $384,900
150 Spirit Bear Rd, Toms River 2,228 02/15/2018 $490,000
114 Spirit Bear Rd, Toms River 2,432 03/28/2019 $485,000
126 Spirit Bear Rd, Toms River 2,453 09/07/2017 $500,000
178 Spirit Bear Rd, Toms River 2,861 01/11/2021 $640,000
1604 N Bay Ave, Toms River 1,211 03/04/2013
12 Sutton Pl, Toms River 1,560 03/05/2014 $270,000
636 Clifton Ave, Toms River 1,680 10/25/2012 $500,000
154 Spirit Bear Rd, Toms River 2,856 03/13/2018 $539,090