Bergen County  »  07666  »  Palisade Ave  »  740 Palisade Ave

740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 2506
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

Sale date 09/24/2002
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $59,774

Lot & Building Information for 740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

Building sqft 7,254
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.735
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

How many sq. ft. does 740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 has a total of 7,254 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.

What is the year built & the current market value of 740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,612,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2002 $1,700,000

Title Documents for 740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $57,057
Current property tax $59,774
Market value $2,612,500

Assessment History for 740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,612,500 $2,612,500 2.184 $57,057 +14.06%
2023 $1,515,000 $1,515,000 3.302 $50,025 +2.01%
2022 $1,515,000 $1,515,000 3.237 $49,041 -0.58%
2021 $1,515,000 $1,515,000 3.256 $49,328 +0.68%
2020 $1,515,000 $1,515,000 3.234 $48,995 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,499
Median age 37
Average household income $183,345
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 13,406
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 740 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

Data not available for this property.