Essex County  »  07104  »  Broadway  »  711-715 Broadway

711-715 Broadway, Newark, NJ 07104 Property Information

711-715 Broadway, Newark, NJ 07104 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

711-715 Broadway, Newark, NJ 07104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 711-715 Broadway, Newark
Zip code 07104
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 729
Lot 36

Sales & Tax Overview for 711-715 Broadway, Newark

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 711-715 Broadway, Newark

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.377
Year built 2013

Other Property Data for 711-715 Broadway, Newark

• • Improvements for 711-715 Broadway, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 711-715 Broadway, Newark

When was 711-715 Broadway, Newark, NJ 07104 built?

711-715 Broadway, Newark, NJ 07104 was built in 2013.

What is the assessed value of 711-715 Broadway, Newark, NJ 07104 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,056,000, the tax amount paid for 711-715 Broadway, Newark, NJ 07104 is $122,209.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 711-715 Broadway, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 711-715 Broadway, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 711-715 Broadway, Newark

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 711-715 Broadway, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 711-715 Broadway, Newark, NJ 07104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $122,209
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,056,000

Assessment History for 711-715 Broadway, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 711-715 Broadway, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,056,000 $3,056,000 3.999 $122,209 +5.15%
2024 $3,056,000 $3,056,000 3.803 $116,220 +2.01%
2023 $3,056,000 $3,056,000 3.728 $113,928 -0.21%
2022 $3,056,000 $3,056,000 3.736 $114,172 +0.05%
2021 $3,056,000 $3,056,000 3.734 $114,111 -1.74%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 711-715 Broadway, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 711-715 Broadway, Newark

Here are the neighbors for 711-715 Broadway, Newark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48-66 William St, Newark 08/26/2016
17 Greek Way, Newark
229-233 Halsey St, Newark
40-46 William St, Newark
226-248 Halsey St, Newark
80-82 Stone St, Newark City
475-487 Irvington Ave, Newark
19 Greek Way, Newark
15 Greek Way, Newark
13 Greek Way, Newark