Middlesex County  »  08852  »  Henderson Rd  »  221 Henderson Rd

221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction
Zip code 08852
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 90.03
Lot 13.041

Sales & Tax Overview for 221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction

Sale date 09/30/2014
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,189

Lot & Building Information for 221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction

Building sqft 25,000
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 15.848
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction

• • Improvements for 221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction

How many sq. ft. does 221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 has a total of 25,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the market value of 221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852?

The current market value is $651,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2014 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2014 - D
10/10/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $34,895
Current property tax $35,189
Market value $651,400

Assessment History for 221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $651,400 $651,400 5.357 $34,895 +3.72%
2023 $651,400 $651,400 5.165 $33,645 +3.07%
2022 $651,400 $651,400 5.011 $32,642 +0.42%
2021 $651,400 $651,400 4.99 $32,505 -0.99%
2020 $651,400 $651,400 5.04 $32,831 -0.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,333
Median age 40
Average household income $163,998
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 6,655
Owner occupied units 65.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $536,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $384,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction

Here are the neighbors for 221 Henderson Road, Monmouth Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
167 Deans Ln, Monmouth Junction 3,599 10/05/2004 $349,995
3804 Route 1, Monmouth Junction 05/08/2012 $663,000
173 Deans Ln, Monmouth Junction 1,185 09/26/2025 $1
3800 Route 1, Monmouth Junction 03/31/2022 $783,333
2477-2519 Route 130, Cranbury
982-990 Georges Rd, Monmouth Junction 9,000 09/25/2013 $1
139 Deans Ln, Monmouth Junction 1,352 09/17/1997 $116,000
155 Deans Ln, Monmouth Junction 2,795 10/23/2009 $502,250