Middlesex County  »  08540  »  Route 27  »  3700 Route 27

3700 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

3700 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3700 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3700 Route 27, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 96
Lot 21.1131

Sales & Tax Overview for 3700 Route 27, Princeton

Sale date 06/27/2013
Sale price $2,794,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,926

Lot & Building Information for 3700 Route 27, Princeton

Building sqft 20,000
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 3.754
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3700 Route 27, Princeton

• • Improvements for 3700 Route 27, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3700 Route 27, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 3700 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 3700 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 20,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the market value of 3700 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $1,212,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3700 Route 27, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3700 Route 27, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2013 $2,794,500

Title Documents for 3700 Route 27, Princeton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/27/2019 - D
01/08/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/27/2019 - D
01/08/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3700 Route 27, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 3700 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $67,611
Current property tax $67,926
Market value $1,212,100

Assessment History for 3700 Route 27, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3700 Route 27, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,212,100 $1,212,100 5.578 $67,611 +4.13%
2024 $1,212,100 $1,212,100 5.357 $64,932 +3.72%
2023 $1,212,100 $1,212,100 5.165 $62,605 +25.53%
2022 $995,300 $995,300 5.011 $49,874 +0.42%
2021 $995,300 $995,300 4.99 $49,665 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3700 Route 27, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3700 Route 27, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3700 Route 27, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 3700 Route 27, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Inverness Dr, Kendall Park 2,770 02/03/2016 $626,752
40 Inverness Dr, Monmouth Junction 12/14/2016 $708,571
50 Inverness Dr, Monmouth Junction 2,929 02/23/2016 $684,943
37 Inverness Dr, Kendall Park 3,336 08/11/2021 $725,000
39 Inverness Dr, Kendall Park 05/30/2017 $610,936
42 Inverness Dr, Monmouth Junction 07/17/2017 $662,023
48 Inverness Dr, Monmouth Junction 3,196 04/26/2016 $727,853
30 Inverness Dr, Monmouth Junction 2,919 02/21/2017 $646,705
43 Inverness Dr, Kendall Park 1,974 03/04/2022 $617,500
34 Inverness Dr, Monmouth Junction 2,993 08/03/2017 $659,995
51 Inverness Dr, Kendall Park 3,336 04/26/2016 $660,270
44 Inverness Dr, Monmouth Junction 03/13/2017 $751,213
46 Inverness Dr, Monmouth Junction 2,515 08/18/2016 $794,345