Nassau County  »  11735  »  Lambert Ave  »  57 Lambert Ave

57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 48-485-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale

Sale date 01/11/1994
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $11,854

Lot & Building Information for 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,555
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.184
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,555 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $617, the tax amount paid for 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $18,707.

When was 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold?

57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 05/11/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/1994 $115,000

Title Documents for 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/08/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/17/2020 - D
05/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/02/2018 - D
01/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/02/2018 - D
01/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Building loans)
05/11/2018 - D
06/15/2018 - R
Deed
05/10/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/11/1994 - D
02/01/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $18,707
Current property tax $11,855
Tax class
Market value $617,000
Assessed value $617
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $617,000 $617 3031.949 $18,707 +9.74%
2025 $587,000 $587 2904.143 $17,047 -2.02%
2024 $546,000 $546 3186.671 $17,399 -19.57%
2023 $648,000 $648 3338.265 $21,632 +7.26%
2022 $546,000 $546 3693.803 $20,168 +16.53%

Permits for 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodward Parkway Elementary School 5 Public K-5 736 0.52
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.60
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 0.60
Northside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 381 1.07

Nearest middle schools

New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.60
Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 0.69
Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 1.61
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 2.13

Nearest high schools

New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.60
Farmingdale Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,703 1.17
Plainedge Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 845 2.07
Island Trees High School 9 Public 9-12 727 2.28
Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 2.69

Neighbors for 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 57 Lambert Avenue, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Lambert Ave, Farmingdale 1,156 09/18/2025 $692,000
64 Lambert Ave, Farmingdale 1,020 06/28/2013 $380,000
70 Lambert Ave, Farmingdale 1,149 08/22/2013
63 Lambert Ave, Farmingdale 1,852 08/02/1996 $175,000
74 Motor Ave, Farmingdale 5,400 07/28/2023
68 Motor Ave, Farmingdale 3,480 08/10/2010 $300,000
60 Motor Ave, Farmingdale 3,500 01/09/2014 $350,000
60 Lambert Ave, Farmingdale 1,050 02/11/2020
65 Lambert Ave, Farmingdale 1,563 08/22/2003 $366,900
66 Motor Ave, Farmingdale 4,176 03/11/2011
51 Lambert Ave, Farmingdale 1,388 07/22/2025
72 Lambert Ave, Farmingdale 1,104 08/28/2002 $329,990
75 Michel Ave, Farmingdale 991 08/29/2012 $327,000
76 Lambert Ave, Farmingdale 990 01/31/2018 $425,000
53 Lambert Ave, Farmingdale 1,050 05/09/2019
61 Lambert Ave, Farmingdale 900 12/17/2019
73 Michel Ave, Farmingdale 1,204 04/18/2025
59 Lambert Ave, Farmingdale 1,075 12/11/2018 $460,000
5 Kent St, Farmingdale 1,392 03/08/2024 $590,000
76 Motor Ave, Farmingdale 2,368 04/03/2024