Nassau County  »  11735  »  Heisser Ln  »  51 Heisser Ln

51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 48-518-319

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale

Current property tax $52,245

Lot & Building Information for 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale

Building sqft 17,050
Building class Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.997
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
17,050 Whse office 10k-20k sqft. C 1971 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 17,050 Whse office 10K - 20K Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale

How many square feet does 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have?

This Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24) located at 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 17,050 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $746,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $52,246
Tax class
Market value $746,100
Assessed value $7,461
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $746,100 $7,461 700.254 $52,246 +2.60%
2025 $746,100 $7,461 682.508 $50,922 +5.06%
2024 $746,100 $7,461 683.313 $48,467 -0.23%
2023 $746,100 $7,461 735.052 $48,580 -17.05%
2022 $746,100 $7,461 784.93 $58,564 -35.62%

Permits for 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 51 Heisser Lane, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Heisser Ln, Farmingdale 05/15/2013 $425,000
124 Motor Ave, Farmingdale 1,554 07/18/2022 $580,000
99 Lambert Ave, Farmingdale 1,975 05/16/2003 $365,000