Nassau County  »  11735  »  Motor Ave  »  112 Motor Ave

112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 48-519-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale

Tax class
Current property tax $10,941

Lot & Building Information for 112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,552
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.169
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,552 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $412, the tax amount paid for 112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $12,491.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,492
Current property tax $10,942
Tax class
Market value $412,000
Assessed value $412
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $412,000 $412 3031.949 $12,492 +5.17%
2025 $409,000 $409 2904.143 $11,878 -9.97%
2024 $422,800 $414 3186.671 $13,193 -2.66%
2023 $406,000 $406 3338.265 $13,553 -7.81%
2022 $398,000 $398 3693.803 $14,701 -13.99%

Permits for 112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Motor Avenue, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodward Parkway Elementary School 5 Public K-5 736 0.61
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 0.81
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.84
Albany Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-5 507 1.16

Nearest middle schools

New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.84