Middlesex County  »  07747  »  Hwy34 Morristown  »  343-351 Hwy34 Morristown

343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan, NJ 07747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan
Zip code 07747
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 3231
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan

Sale date 05/26/2022
Sale price $10,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $172,440

Lot & Building Information for 343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan

Building sqft 66,127
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 5.86
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan

• • Improvements for 343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan

How many sq. ft. does 343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan, NJ 07747 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan, NJ 07747 has a total of 66,127 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of 343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan, NJ 07747?

343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2022 $10,000,000
08/25/1999 $4,650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/08/2024 - D
09/19/2024 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
05/26/2022 - D
06/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/26/2022 - D
06/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/26/2022 - D
06/09/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/25/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan

Access detailed property tax data for 343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $165,900
Current property tax $172,440
Market value $3,000,000

Assessment History for 343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 5.53 $165,900 +4.30%
2023 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 5.302 $159,060 +2.34%
2022 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 5.181 $155,430 +1.69%
2021 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 5.095 $152,850 +1.25%
2020 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 5.032 $150,960 +1.62%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,246
Median age 41
Average household income $151,230
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 12,788
Owner occupied units 74.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $474,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan

Here are the neighbors for 343-351 Hwy34 Morristown, Matawan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Brookside Ave, Old Bridge 1,748 01/04/2013 $1
29 Midway Rd, Old Bridge 1,776 05/04/1993 $107,000
90 Homestead Dr, Matawan 1,650 07/24/2015 $276,500
26 Liberty St, Old Bridge 1,807 02/17/1994 $150,000