130 Library Place, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
130 Library Place, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 130 Library Place, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 10.02 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Library Place, Princeton
| Sale date | 03/22/2022 |
| Sale price | $2,150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $46,363 |
Lot & Building Information for 130 Library Place, Princeton
| Building sqft | 4,846 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.594 |
| Year built | 1848 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 130 Library Place, Princeton
- • Improvements for 130 Library Place, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 130 Library Place, Princeton
130 Library Place, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1848 and has a total of 4,846 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 130 Library Place, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,741,000, the tax amount paid for 130 Library Place, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $102,544.
When was 130 Library Place, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?130 Library Place, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 03/22/2022 for $2,150,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 130 Library Place, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Library Place, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 130 Library Place, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 130 Library Place, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 130 Library Place, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $46,363 |
| Market value | $1,741,000 |
Assessment History for 130 Library Place, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Library Place, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,741,000 | $1,741,000 | 2.663 | $46,363 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $1,741,000 | $1,741,000 | 2.514 | $43,769 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $1,741,000 | $1,741,000 | 2.432 | $42,341 | -4.35% |
| 2021 | $1,815,000 | $1,815,000 | 2.439 | $44,268 | +0.79% |
| 2020 | $1,815,000 | $1,815,000 | 2.42 | $43,923 | -11.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Library Place, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Library Place, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Lewis School & Clinic for Educational Therapy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 180 | 0.26 |
| Child Development Center At Bristol Myers Squibb | NR | Private | K | 14 | 0.52 |
| Princeton Latin Academy | NR | Private | K-10 | 28 | 0.52 |
| Princeton Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 949 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|