Mercer County  »  08542  »  Witherspoon St  »  114-118 Witherspoon St

114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton, NJ 08542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton
Zip code 08542
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 17.02
Lot 54

Sales & Tax Overview for 114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton

Sale date 09/23/2010
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,720

Lot & Building Information for 114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton

Building sqft 5,504
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.165
Year built 1940
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton

• • Improvements for 114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 has a total of 5,504 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton, NJ 08542?

114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $878,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2010 $400,000

Title Documents for 114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/23/2010 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton, NJ 08542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,720
Market value $878,100

Assessment History for 114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $878,100 $878,100 5.89 $51,720 +121.18%
2024 $878,100 $878,100 2.663 $23,384 +5.93%
2023 $878,100 $878,100 2.514 $22,075 +3.37%
2022 $878,100 $878,100 2.432 $21,355 -0.29%
2021 $878,100 $878,100 2.439 $21,417 +0.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,533
Median age 37.2
Average household income $146,002
Family households 47.7%
Occupied housing units 1,264
Owner occupied units 32.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $841,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $564,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 114-118 Witherspoon Street, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12-14 Quarry St, Princeton 3,840 09/19/2008 $860,000
22-24 Quarry St, Princeton 1,904 06/25/2013 $1
7 Green St, Princeton 1,026 09/30/2024 $520,000
17 Green St, Princeton 1,606 09/10/2001 $220,000
25 Green St, Princeton 1,980 06/04/2012 $701,437
29 Green St, Princeton 2,896 04/21/2021 $1
10 Quarry St, Princeton 1,728 03/20/2008 $40,000
31 Green St, Princeton 1,558 12/01/2006 $485,000