80-84 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 80-84 Nassau Street, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08542 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 20.01 |
| Lot | 41.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 80-84 Nassau Street, Princeton
| Sale date | 12/03/2009 |
| Sale price | $6,887,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $190,029 |
Lot & Building Information for 80-84 Nassau Street, Princeton
| Building class | Commercial-Mixed Use (101) |
| Acreage | 0.183 |
| Units | 6 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 80-84 Nassau Street, Princeton
- • Improvements for 80-84 Nassau Street, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 80-84 Nassau Street, Princeton
Assessed at $3,226,300, the tax amount paid for 80-84 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 is $190,029.
When was 80-84 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 last sold and what was the last sale price?80-84 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 was last sold in 12/03/2009 for $6,887,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 80-84 Nassau Street, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80-84 Nassau Street, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2009 | $6,887,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 80-84 Nassau Street, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 80-84 Nassau Street, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 80-84 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $190,029 |
| Market value | $3,226,300 |
Assessment History for 80-84 Nassau Street, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80-84 Nassau Street, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226,300 | $3,226,300 | 5.89 | $190,029 | +121.18% |
| 2024 | $3,226,300 | $3,226,300 | 2.663 | $85,916 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $3,226,300 | $3,226,300 | 2.514 | $81,109 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $3,226,300 | $3,226,300 | 2.432 | $78,464 | -0.29% |
| 2021 | $3,226,300 | $3,226,300 | 2.439 | $78,689 | +0.79% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,533 |
| Median age | 37.2 |
| Average household income | $146,002 |
| Family households | 47.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,264 |
| Owner occupied units | 32.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $841,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $564,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80-84 Nassau Street, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80-84 Nassau Street, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 80-84 Nassau Street, Princeton
Here are the neighbors for 80-84 Nassau Street, Princeton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4-6 Hulfish St, Princeton | 5,000 | 02/15/2008 | $1 |
| 90 Westcott Rd, Princeton | 6,040 | 07/22/1996 | |
| 10 Hulfish St, Princeton | 05/23/2017 | $100 | |
| 1 Palmer Sq S, Princeton | 05/23/2017 | $10 | |
| 20 Palmer Sq E, Princeton | 6,400 | 10/24/2018 | $8,600,000 |
| 70-74 Witherspoon St, Princeton | 12/01/1997 | $1,075,000 | |