Mercer County  »  08542  »  Humbert St  »  23-25 Humbert St

23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton, NJ 08542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton
Zip code 08542
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 25.02
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton

Sale date 04/20/2017
Sale price $1,008,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,137

Lot & Building Information for 23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton

Building sqft 3,060
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1920
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton

• • Improvements for 23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 has a total of 3,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $329.

What is the year built & the current market value of 23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton, NJ 08542?

23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $409,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2017 $1,008,000
08/13/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/20/2017 - D
05/30/2017 - R
08/13/2008 - D
08/13/2008 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton, NJ 08542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,137
Market value $409,800

Assessment History for 23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $409,800 $409,800 5.89 $24,137 +121.18%
2024 $409,800 $409,800 2.663 $10,913 +5.93%
2023 $409,800 $409,800 2.514 $10,302 -31.09%
2022 $614,700 $614,700 2.432 $14,950 +49.57%
2021 $409,800 $409,800 2.439 $9,995 +0.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23-25 Humbert Street, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 0.21
Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 0.21
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 287 0.28
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 287 0.28
Child Development Center At Bristol Myers Squibb NR Private K 14 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 0.21
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 287 0.28
Princeton Latin Academy NR Private K-10 28 0.40
The Lewis School & Clinic for Educational Therapy NR Private PK, K-12 180 0.47
J Witherspoon Middle School 7 Public 6-8 816 0.52

Nearest high schools

Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 0.21
Princeton High School 6 Public 9-12 1,532 0.28
Princeton Latin Academy NR Private K-10 28 0.40