Mercer County  »  08542  »  Nassau St  »  112-114 Nassau St

112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton
Zip code 08542
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 27.01
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton

Sale date 04/04/2007
Sale price $4,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,472

Lot & Building Information for 112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton

Building sqft 15,636
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.1
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton

• • Improvements for 112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 has a total of 15,636 square feet and a current price per square foot of $268.

What is the market value of 112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542?

The current market value is $2,120,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2007 $4,200,000

Title Documents for 112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/04/2007 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,472
Market value $2,120,600

Assessment History for 112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,120,600 $2,120,600 2.663 $56,472 +5.93%
2023 $2,120,600 $2,120,600 2.514 $53,312 -42.92%
2022 $3,840,500 $3,840,500 2.432 $93,401 -0.29%
2021 $3,840,500 $3,840,500 2.439 $93,670 +0.79%
2020 $3,840,500 $3,840,500 2.42 $92,940 +2.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,415
Median age 41
Average household income $142,152
Family households 49.1%
Occupied housing units 1,220
Owner occupied units 36.0%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $853,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $573,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 112-114 Nassau Street, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
98 Nassau St, Princeton
18-20 Tulane St S, Princeton 7,383 10/27/2006 $2,444,322
561 State Rd, Princeton 1,352 11/30/2023 $575,000
100 Nassau St, Princeton
9 Spring St, Princeton 6,622 11/10/2011 $1,353,125
124-128 Nassau St, Princeton 5,186
110 Nassau St, Princeton 02/03/2023 $1
116-122 Nassau St, Princeton 10,241 01/23/2018 $1
226 Ross Stevenson Cir, Princeton 2,484 12/06/1996 $276,250