Mercer County  »  08542  »  Nassau St  »  138 Nassau St

138 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 Property Information

138 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

138 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 138 Nassau Street, Princeton
Zip code 08542
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 27.04
Lot 75

Sales & Tax Overview for 138 Nassau Street, Princeton

Sale date 06/15/1995
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $176,700

Lot & Building Information for 138 Nassau Street, Princeton

Building sqft 12,188
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.099
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 138 Nassau Street, Princeton

• • Improvements for 138 Nassau Street, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 138 Nassau Street, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 138 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 138 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 has a total of 12,188 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the market value of 138 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542?

The current market value is $3,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 138 Nassau Street, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 138 Nassau Street, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/1995 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 138 Nassau Street, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/15/1995 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 138 Nassau Street, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 138 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $176,700
Market value $3,000,000

Assessment History for 138 Nassau Street, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 138 Nassau Street, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 5.89 $176,700 +121.18%
2024 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.663 $79,890 +5.93%
2023 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.514 $75,420 +3.37%
2022 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.432 $72,960 -0.29%
2021 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.439 $73,170 +0.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,533
Median age 37.2
Average household income $146,002
Family households 47.7%
Occupied housing units 1,264
Owner occupied units 32.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $841,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $564,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 138 Nassau Street, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 138 Nassau Street, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 138 Nassau Street, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 138 Nassau Street, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Dogwood Hl, Princeton 3,380 05/15/2015 $960,000
49 Dogwood Hl, Princeton 2,848 07/29/2015 $1,010,000
633 State Rd, Princeton 5,336 02/29/2008 $1,660,000
22 Vandeventer Ave, Princeton 1,638 01/03/2011 $255,700
20 Vandeventer Ave, Princeton 1,566 01/06/2005 $625,000
101 Dogwood Hl, Princeton 3,488 01/22/1997 $167,500
89 Dogwood Hl, Princeton 5,381 06/28/2017 $1,075,000
69 Dogwood Hl, Princeton 2,945 08/21/2019 $1,054,500