Mercer County  »  08542  »  Nassau St  »  230 Nassau St

230 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 Property Information

230 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 Nassau Street, Princeton
Zip code 08542
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 30.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 Nassau Street, Princeton

Sale date 04/13/2006
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,021

Lot & Building Information for 230 Nassau Street, Princeton

Building sqft 3,879
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.263
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 230 Nassau Street, Princeton

• • Improvements for 230 Nassau Street, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 Nassau Street, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 230 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 230 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 has a total of 3,879 square feet and a current price per square foot of $464.

What is the year built & the current market value of 230 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542?

230 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,840,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 Nassau Street, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 Nassau Street, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2006 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 230 Nassau Street, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/13/2006 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 230 Nassau Street, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 230 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,021
Market value $1,840,800

Assessment History for 230 Nassau Street, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 Nassau Street, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,840,800 $1,840,800 2.663 $49,021 +5.93%
2023 $1,840,800 $1,840,800 2.514 $46,278 +3.37%
2022 $1,840,800 $1,840,800 2.432 $44,768 -0.29%
2021 $1,840,800 $1,840,800 2.439 $44,897 +0.79%
2020 $1,840,800 $1,840,800 2.42 $44,547 +2.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,415
Median age 41
Average household income $142,152
Family households 49.1%
Occupied housing units 1,220
Owner occupied units 36.0%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $853,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $573,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 Nassau Street, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230 Nassau Street, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 230 Nassau Street, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 230 Nassau Street, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Moran Ave, Princeton 1,040 01/08/2020 $555,000
21 Westcott Rd, Princeton 2,577 07/28/1987 $365,000
75 Moran Ave, Princeton 1,040 09/06/1996 $157,000
48 Chestnut St, Princeton 2,818 07/27/2002 $450,000
144 Bayard Ln, Princeton 2,348 11/19/2021 $430,000
21 Wilson Rd, Princeton 2,801
136 Bayard Ln, Princeton 1,851 04/02/2020 $728,000
41 Westcott Rd, Princeton 3,472 09/28/1987 $614,500
59 Moran Ave, Princeton 1,044 12/16/2019 $1