Mercer County  »  08540  »  N Harrison St  »  152 N Harrison St

152 North Harrison Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 North Harrison Street, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 North Harrison Street, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 31.05
Lot 96

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 North Harrison Street, Princeton

Sale date 03/29/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $16,087

Lot & Building Information for 152 North Harrison Street, Princeton

Building sqft 2,142
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1982
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 152 North Harrison Street, Princeton

• • Improvements for 152 North Harrison Street, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 North Harrison Street, Princeton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 152 North Harrison Street, Princeton, NJ 08540?

152 North Harrison Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,142 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 152 North Harrison Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $604,100, the tax amount paid for 152 North Harrison Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $35,581.

When was 152 North Harrison Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

152 North Harrison Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 03/29/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 North Harrison Street, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 North Harrison Street, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2023 $1
09/20/1984 $130,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 152 North Harrison Street, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 152 North Harrison Street, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/29/2023 - D
09/20/1984 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 North Harrison Street, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 152 North Harrison Street, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,087
Market value $604,100

Assessment History for 152 North Harrison Street, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 North Harrison Street, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $596,400 $596,400 2.663 $15,882 +5.93%
2023 $596,400 $596,400 2.514 $14,993 +3.37%
2022 $596,400 $596,400 2.432 $14,504 +12.27%
2021 $529,700 $529,700 2.439 $12,919 +0.79%
2020 $529,700 $529,700 2.42 $12,819 +2.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 North Harrison Street, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 North Harrison Street, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 0.45
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 287 0.49
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 287 0.49
Littlebrook School 7 Public PK, K-5 387 0.69
Littlebrook School 7 Public PK, K-5 387 0.69

Nearest middle schools

J Witherspoon Middle School 7 Public 6-8 816 0.33
Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 0.45
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 287 0.49
Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 0.72
Princeton Charter School 10 Charter K-8 424 0.88

Nearest high schools

Princeton High School 6 Public 9-12 1,532 0.35
Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 0.45