Mercer County  »  08540  »  Nassau St  »  364 Nassau St

364 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

364 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

364 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 364 Nassau Street, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 32.01
Lot 221

Sales & Tax Overview for 364 Nassau Street, Princeton

Sale date 02/03/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $41,707

Lot & Building Information for 364 Nassau Street, Princeton

Building sqft 1,652
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 160
Year built 1900
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 364 Nassau Street, Princeton

• • Improvements for 364 Nassau Street, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 364 Nassau Street, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 364 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 364 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 1,652 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 364 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540?

364 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $708,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 364 Nassau Street, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 364 Nassau Street, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2023 $1
07/19/2022 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 364 Nassau Street, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 364 Nassau Street, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/03/2023 - D
07/19/2022 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 364 Nassau Street, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 364 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,707
Market value $708,100

Assessment History for 364 Nassau Street, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 364 Nassau Street, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $708,100 $708,100 5.89 $41,707 +121.18%
2024 $708,100 $708,100 2.663 $18,857 +5.93%
2023 $708,100 $708,100 2.514 $17,802 +3.37%
2022 $708,100 $708,100 2.432 $17,221 -0.29%
2021 $708,100 $708,100 2.439 $17,271 +0.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 364 Nassau Street, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 364 Nassau Street, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 364 Nassau Street, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 364 Nassau Street, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
354 Nassau St, Princeton 02/03/2023 $1
39 Scott Ln, Princeton 2,706 06/13/1990 $325,000
350-352 Nassau St, Princeton 10/01/2020 $1
44 Scott Ln, Princeton 2,204 07/09/2015 $960,000
28 Scott Ln, Princeton 1,792 03/05/2018 $810,000
366 Nassau St, Princeton 1,504 02/03/2023 $1
60 Scott Ln, Princeton 2,768
36 Scott Ln, Princeton 1,922 02/27/2004 $439,000
36 Harriet Dr, Princeton 2,096 06/29/1989 $235,000
42 Harriet Dr, Princeton 1,534
47 Scott Ln, Princeton 1,822 07/31/2001 $460,000
50 Scott Ln, Princeton 2,147 08/21/2020 $850,000
11 N Harrison St, Princeton 12/09/1999 $540,000
20 Harriet Dr, Princeton 3,676 06/12/2024 $1,850,000
344 Nassau St, Princeton 5,178 08/31/2022 $2,500,000
20 Scott Ln, Princeton 1,896 01/20/2010 $660,000