Mercer County  »  08540  »  Harriet Dr  »  17 Harriet Dr

17 Harriet Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

17 Harriet Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Harriet Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Harriet Drive, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 32.03
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Harriet Drive, Princeton

Sale date 04/02/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $34,356

Lot & Building Information for 17 Harriet Drive, Princeton

Building sqft 1,809
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 Harriet Drive, Princeton

• • Improvements for 17 Harriet Drive, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Harriet Drive, Princeton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Harriet Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540?

17 Harriet Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,809 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Harriet Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $583,300, the tax amount paid for 17 Harriet Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $34,356.

When was 17 Harriet Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Harriet Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 04/02/2018 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Harriet Drive, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Harriet Drive, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2018 $1
05/04/2001 $374,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Harriet Drive, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17 Harriet Drive, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/02/2018 - D
05/04/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Harriet Drive, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Harriet Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,356
Market value $583,300

Assessment History for 17 Harriet Drive, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Harriet Drive, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $583,300 $583,300 5.89 $34,356 +121.18%
2024 $583,300 $583,300 2.663 $15,533 +5.93%
2023 $583,300 $583,300 2.514 $14,664 +3.37%
2022 $583,300 $583,300 2.432 $14,186 -0.29%
2021 $583,300 $583,300 2.439 $14,227 +0.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Harriet Drive, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Harriet Drive, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 0.12
Riverside Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 293 0.28
Riverside Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 293 0.28
Littlebrook School 7 Public PK, K-5 387 0.52
Littlebrook School 7 Public PK, K-5 387 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 0.12
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 287 0.71
J Witherspoon Middle School 7 Public 6-8 816 0.76
French American School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 191 1.06
Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 1.10

Nearest high schools

Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 0.12
Princeton High School 6 Public 9-12 1,532 0.77
Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 1.10