61 Fisher, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
61 Fisher, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 61 Fisher, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 32.05 |
| Lot | 98 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Fisher, Princeton
| Sale date | 10/29/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 61 Fisher, Princeton
| Building sqft | 3,319 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.203 |
| Year built | 2024 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 61 Fisher, Princeton
- • Improvements for 61 Fisher, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 61 Fisher, Princeton
61 Fisher, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 2024 and has a total of 3,319 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 61 Fisher, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $367,000, the tax amount paid for 61 Fisher, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $21,616.
When was 61 Fisher, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?61 Fisher, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 10/29/2024 for $1,650,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 61 Fisher, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Fisher, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 61 Fisher, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 61 Fisher, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 61 Fisher, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $21,616 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $367,000 |
Assessment History for 61 Fisher, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Fisher, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367,000 | $367,000 | 5.89 | $21,616 | +121.18% |
| 2024 | $367,000 | $367,000 | 2.663 | $9,773 | -15.85% |
| 2023 | $462,000 | $462,000 | 2.514 | $11,615 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $462,000 | $462,000 | 2.432 | $11,236 | +5.08% |
| 2021 | $438,400 | $438,400 | 2.439 | $10,693 | +0.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Fisher, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Fisher, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newgrange School & Educational | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 0.33 |
| Littlebrook School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 0.40 |
| Littlebrook School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 0.40 |
| Riverside Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 293 | 0.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Witherspoon Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 816 | 0.59 |
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 287 | 0.74 |
| Princeton Charter School | 10 | Charter | K-8 | 424 | 1.00 |
| Princeton Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 949 | 1.04 |