28 Caldwell Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
28 Caldwell Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 28 Caldwell Drive, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 3201 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Caldwell Drive, Princeton
| Sale date | 10/08/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,325,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $30,098 |
Lot & Building Information for 28 Caldwell Drive, Princeton
| Building sqft | 2,457 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.86 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 28 Caldwell Drive, Princeton
- • Improvements for 28 Caldwell Drive, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 28 Caldwell Drive, Princeton
This Vacant Land (1) located at 28 Caldwell Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 2,457 square feet and a current price per square foot of $539.
What is the year built & the current market value of 28 Caldwell Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540?28 Caldwell Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $511,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 28 Caldwell Drive, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Caldwell Drive, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 | $1,325,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 28 Caldwell Drive, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 28 Caldwell Drive, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 28 Caldwell Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $30,098 |
| Market value | $511,000 |
Assessment History for 28 Caldwell Drive, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Caldwell Drive, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511,000 | $511,000 | 5.89 | $30,098 | +63.26% |
| 2024 | $692,300 | $692,300 | 2.663 | $18,436 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $692,300 | $692,300 | 2.514 | $17,404 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $692,300 | $692,300 | 2.432 | $16,837 | -0.29% |
| 2021 | $692,300 | $692,300 | 2.439 | $16,885 | +0.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Caldwell Drive, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Caldwell Drive, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Littlebrook School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 0.86 |
| Littlebrook School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 0.86 |
| Yinghua International School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 106 | 1.11 |
| French American School of Princeton | NR | Private | PK-8 | 191 | 1.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Princeton Charter School | 10 | Charter | K-8 | 424 | 1.43 |
| Newgrange School & Educational | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 1.49 |
| Fusion Academy Princeton | NR | Private | 7-12 | 30 | 1.58 |