Mercer County  »  08540  »  Redding Cir  »  50 Redding Cir

Redding Circle - 50 Redding Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Redding Circle - 50 Redding Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Redding Circle, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 4201
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Redding Circle, Princeton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 50 Redding Circle, Princeton

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 9.78

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Redding Circle, Princeton

• • Improvements for 50 Redding Circle, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Redding Circle, Princeton

What is the assessed value of Redding Circle - 50 Redding Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,500,000, the tax amount paid for Redding Circle - 50 Redding Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $677,350.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Redding Circle, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Redding Circle, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Redding Circle, Princeton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 50 Redding Circle, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for Redding Circle - Redding Circle - 50 Redding Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $306,245
Current property tax $0
Market value $11,500,000

Assessment History for 50 Redding Circle, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Redding Circle, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $11,500,000 $11,500,000 2.663 $306,245 +5.93%
2023 $11,500,000 $11,500,000 2.514 $289,110 +3.37%
2022 $11,500,000 $11,500,000 2.432 $279,680 -0.29%
2021 $11,500,000 $11,500,000 2.439 $280,485 +0.79%
2020 $11,500,000 $11,500,000 2.42 $278,300 +2.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Redding Circle, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Redding Circle, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Princeton Charter School 10 Charter K-8 424 0.27
Community Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 286 0.97
Community Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 286 0.97
Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 1.25
Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Princeton Charter School 10 Charter K-8 424 0.27
J Witherspoon Middle School 7 Public 6-8 816 0.85
Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 1.25
Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart NR Private PK-12 385 1.35
Stuart Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 459 1.41

Nearest high schools

Princeton High School 6 Public 9-12 1,532 1.06
Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 1.25