10 Dickinson Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Dickinson Street, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 44.01 |
| Lot | 27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Dickinson Street, Princeton
| Property tax | $22,936 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Dickinson Street, Princeton
| Building sqft | 2,952 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.214 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 10 Dickinson Street, Princeton
- • Improvements for 10 Dickinson Street, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Dickinson Street, Princeton
10 Dickinson Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,952 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Dickinson Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $861,300, the tax amount paid for 10 Dickinson Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $50,730.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Dickinson Street, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Dickinson Street, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Dickinson Street, Princeton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 10 Dickinson Street, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Dickinson Street, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,936 |
| Market value | $861,300 |
Assessment History for 10 Dickinson Street, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Dickinson Street, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $861,300 | $861,300 | 2.663 | $22,936 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $861,300 | $861,300 | 2.514 | $21,653 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $861,300 | $861,300 | 2.432 | $20,947 | -0.29% |
| 2021 | $861,300 | $861,300 | 2.439 | $21,007 | +0.79% |
| 2020 | $861,300 | $861,300 | 2.42 | $20,843 | +2.02% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Dickinson Street, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Dickinson Street, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Princeton Latin Academy | NR | Private | K-10 | 28 | 0.20 |
| Child Development Center At Bristol Myers Squibb | NR | Private | K | 14 | 0.20 |
| The Lewis School & Clinic for Educational Therapy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 180 | 0.42 |
| Princeton Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 949 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|