Mercer County  »  08540  »  Gulick Rd  »  16 Gulick Rd

16 Gulick Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

16 Gulick Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Gulick Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Gulick Road, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 4701
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Gulick Road, Princeton

Sale date 09/28/1994
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 16 Gulick Road, Princeton

Building sqft 2,010
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.57
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 Gulick Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 16 Gulick Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Gulick Road, Princeton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Gulick Road, Princeton, NJ 08540?

16 Gulick Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,010 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Gulick Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $455,400, the tax amount paid for 16 Gulick Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $26,823.

When was 16 Gulick Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Gulick Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 09/28/1994 for $345,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Gulick Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Gulick Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/1994 $345,000

Title Documents for 16 Gulick Road, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/28/1994 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Gulick Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Gulick Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,127
Current property tax $0
Market value $455,400

Assessment History for 16 Gulick Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Gulick Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $455,400 $455,400 2.663 $12,127 +5.93%
2023 $455,400 $455,400 2.514 $11,449 +3.37%
2022 $455,400 $455,400 2.432 $11,075 -0.29%
2021 $455,400 $455,400 2.439 $11,107 +0.79%
2020 $455,400 $455,400 2.42 $11,021 +2.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,499
Median age 40
Average household income $240,597
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 18,037
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $746,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Gulick Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Gulick Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16 Gulick Road, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 16 Gulick Road, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Gulick Rd, Princeton 2,048 01/11/2022 $999,000
12 Shady Brook Ln, Princeton 2,316 08/19/2010 $675,000
37 Poe Rd, Princeton 3,060 07/03/1989 $517,500
24 Gulick Rd, Princeton 3,507 05/26/2009 $680,000
52 Gulick Rd, Princeton 2,224 06/03/2015 $1
62 Gulick Rd, Princeton 2,667 05/09/2003 $429,000
23 Poe Rd, Princeton 1,586 12/18/2020 $340,000
32 Gulick Rd, Princeton 2,419 12/21/2023 $950,000