Mercer County  »  08540  »  Bunn Dr  »  120 Bunn Dr

120 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

120 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Bunn Drive, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 5501
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Sale date 07/31/2015
Sale price $12,480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $530,100

Lot & Building Information for 120 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 10.7
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Bunn Drive, Princeton

• • Improvements for 120 Bunn Drive, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Bunn Drive, Princeton

What is the market value of 120 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $9,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Bunn Drive, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2015 $12,480,000
12/02/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Bunn Drive, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 120 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/31/2015 - D
08/03/2015 - R
12/02/1998 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Bunn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $530,100
Market value $9,000,000

Assessment History for 120 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Bunn Drive, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,000,000 $9,000,000 5.89 $530,100 +121.18%
2024 $9,000,000 $9,000,000 2.663 $239,670 +5.93%
2023 $9,000,000 $9,000,000 2.514 $226,260 +3.37%
2022 $9,000,000 $9,000,000 2.432 $218,880 -0.29%
2021 $9,000,000 $9,000,000 2.439 $219,510 +0.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Bunn Drive, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Bunn Drive, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Bunn Drive, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 120 Bunn Drive, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
419 N Harrison St, Princeton 12/31/1986 $4,180,000
422 Terhune Rd, Princeton 2,220 11/14/2022 $900,000
167 Prospect Ave, Princeton
347 MT Lucas Rd, Princeton 2,954 03/23/2017 $1,320,000
457 N Harrison St, Princeton 22,000
100 Bunn Dr, Princeton 4,439 07/16/1997 $2,800,000
214 Western Way, Princeton 3,267 10/01/1991 $432,000
114 Broadmead, Princeton 3,526 09/16/2016 $1,292,000
128 Broadmead, Princeton 3,531 04/06/1998 $209,979
339 MT Lucas Rd, Princeton 1,174 08/22/2018 $1
459 N Harrison St, Princeton 10/09/2001 $1,000,000
120 Broadmead, Princeton 3,215 08/30/2017 $1,340,000
106 Broadmead, Princeton 3,808
359 MT Lucas Rd, Princeton 4,969 04/16/2011 $1,300,000
317 MT Lucas Rd, Princeton 3,742 03/05/2024 $900,000
430 Terhune Rd, Princeton 2,376 06/11/2024 $1,350,000