Mercer County  »  08540  »  Cherry Valley Rd  »  206 Cherry Valley Rd

206 Cherry Valley Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 Cherry Valley Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 Cherry Valley Road, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 601
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 Cherry Valley Road, Princeton

Sale date 12/07/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $29,691

Lot & Building Information for 206 Cherry Valley Road, Princeton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.91

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 206 Cherry Valley Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 206 Cherry Valley Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 Cherry Valley Road, Princeton

What is the market value of 206 Cherry Valley Road, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $504,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 Cherry Valley Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 Cherry Valley Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2012 $1

Title Documents for 206 Cherry Valley Road, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/07/2012 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 206 Cherry Valley Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 206 Cherry Valley Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,691
Market value $504,100

Assessment History for 206 Cherry Valley Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 Cherry Valley Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $504,100 $504,100 5.89 $29,691 +121.18%
2024 $504,100 $504,100 2.663 $13,424 +5.93%
2023 $504,100 $504,100 2.514 $12,673 +3.37%
2022 $504,100 $504,100 2.432 $12,260 -0.29%
2021 $504,100 $504,100 2.439 $12,295 +0.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 Cherry Valley Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 Cherry Valley Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 1.16
Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 1.16
Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart NR Private PK-12 385 1.29
Princeton Charter School 10 Charter K-8 424 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 1.16
Princeton Charter School 10 Charter K-8 424 1.31
Stuart Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 459 1.32
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 1.42

Nearest high schools