Mercer County  »  08540  »  Florence Ln  »  29 Florence Ln

29 Florence Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

29 Florence Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Florence Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Florence Lane, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 6705
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Florence Lane, Princeton

Sale date 07/01/1986
Sale price $416,662
Arm's length
Property tax $22,670

Lot & Building Information for 29 Florence Lane, Princeton

Building sqft 2,953
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.68
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29 Florence Lane, Princeton

• • Improvements for 29 Florence Lane, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Florence Lane, Princeton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Florence Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540?

29 Florence Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,953 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Florence Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $851,300, the tax amount paid for 29 Florence Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $50,141.

When was 29 Florence Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Florence Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 07/01/1986 for $416,662.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Florence Lane, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Florence Lane, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/1986 $416,662

Title Documents for 29 Florence Lane, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/01/1986 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Florence Lane, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Florence Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,670
Market value $851,300

Assessment History for 29 Florence Lane, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Florence Lane, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $851,300 $851,300 2.663 $22,670 +5.93%
2023 $851,300 $851,300 2.514 $21,402 +3.37%
2022 $851,300 $851,300 2.432 $20,704 -0.29%
2021 $851,300 $851,300 2.439 $20,763 +0.79%
2020 $851,300 $851,300 2.42 $20,601 +2.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Florence Lane, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Florence Lane, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Johnson Park School 6 Public PK, K-5 409 0.68
Johnson Park School 6 Public PK, K-5 409 0.68
Community Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 286 0.72
Community Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 286 0.72
The Lewis School & Clinic for Educational Therapy NR Private PK, K-12 180 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart NR Private PK-12 385 0.82
Stuart Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 459 0.83
Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 0.87
Princeton Latin Academy NR Private K-10 28 1.14

Nearest high schools