Mercer County  »  08540  »  Cherry Hill Rd  »  1 Cherry Hill Rd

1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 7004
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton

Sale date 05/26/1999
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $48,593

Lot & Building Information for 1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.92
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton

How many square feet does 1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 8,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $825,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/1999 $1

Title Documents for 1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/26/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $48,593
Market value $825,000

Assessment History for 1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $825,000 $825,000 5.89 $48,593 +121.18%
2024 $825,000 $825,000 2.663 $21,970 -8.01%
2023 $950,000 $950,000 2.514 $23,883 +3.37%
2022 $950,000 $950,000 2.432 $23,104 -0.29%
2021 $950,000 $950,000 2.439 $23,171 +0.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 1 Cherry Hill Road, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
121 MT Lucas Rd, Princeton 2,929 08/03/1987 $482,250
11 Cleveland Ln, Princeton 4,184 05/31/2022 $2,275,000
151 MT Lucas Rd, Princeton 2,573 06/04/2013 $1
22 Terhune Rd, Princeton 2,383 09/12/2021 $835,000
103 MT Lucas Rd, Princeton 3,184 02/28/2017 $1
340 Jefferson Rd, Princeton 2,784 05/15/2013 $750,000
29 Cleveland Ln, Princeton 5,010 05/25/2023 $3,350,000
376 Jefferson Rd, Princeton 3,496 02/16/2004 $555,000
32 Turner CT, Princeton 2,690 06/03/1993 $380,000
8 Turner CT, Princeton 2,780 08/26/2005 $790,000
7 Cleveland Ln, Princeton 3,128 08/04/2015 $1,815,000
19 Cleveland Ln, Princeton 5,722 03/31/2015 $1
98 Bayard Ln, Princeton 2,287 07/07/2010 $831,440
368 Jefferson Rd, Princeton 2,064 01/04/2017 $800,000