2 George Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
2 George Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 George Drive, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 701 |
| Lot | 9.53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 George Drive, Princeton
| Sale date | 01/28/2016 |
| Sale price | $932,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $45,235 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 George Drive, Princeton
| Building sqft | 3,102 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.253 |
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 George Drive, Princeton
- • Improvements for 2 George Drive, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 George Drive, Princeton
2 George Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,102 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 George Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $768,000, the tax amount paid for 2 George Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $45,235.
When was 2 George Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 George Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 01/28/2016 for $932,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 George Drive, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 George Drive, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 George Drive, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 George Drive, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 2 George Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $45,235 |
| Market value | $768,000 |
Assessment History for 2 George Drive, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 George Drive, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768,000 | $768,000 | 5.89 | $45,235 | +121.18% |
| 2024 | $768,000 | $768,000 | 2.663 | $20,452 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $768,000 | $768,000 | 2.514 | $19,308 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $768,000 | $768,000 | 2.432 | $18,678 | -0.29% |
| 2021 | $768,000 | $768,000 | 2.439 | $18,732 | +0.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 George Drive, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 George Drive, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Princeton Charter School | 10 | Charter | K-8 | 424 | 1.31 |
| Waldorf School of Princeton | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 1.38 |
| Princeton Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 155 | 1.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart | NR | Private | PK-12 | 385 | 1.55 |