Mercer County  »  08540  »  Guyot Ave  »  206 Guyot Ave

206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 7205
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 1.28

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton

• • Improvements for 206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton

What is the assessed value of 206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $602,200, the tax amount paid for 206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $35,469.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $35,470
Current property tax $0
Market value $602,200

Assessment History for 206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $602,200 $602,200 5.89 $35,470 +121.18%
2024 $602,200 $602,200 2.663 $16,037 +5.93%
2023 $602,200 $602,200 2.514 $15,139 +3.37%
2022 $602,200 $602,200 2.432 $14,646 -0.29%
2021 $602,200 $602,200 2.439 $14,688 +0.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 206 Guyot Avenue, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
277 Walnut Ln, Princeton 2,626 05/26/2015 $450,000
384 Ewing St, Princeton 2,468 08/13/2015 $792,000
227 Valley Rd, Princeton 2,832 06/03/2022 $1,370,000
312 N Harrison St, Princeton 1,580 11/08/2021 $800,000
25 Oakland St, Princeton 3,217 07/16/2023 $775,000
48 Oakland St, Princeton 2,104 01/16/2008 $1
196 Valley Rd, Princeton 1,277 08/22/2022 $725,000
244 Guyot Ave, Princeton 1,848 10/16/2018 $10
263 Walnut Ln, Princeton 2,582 08/04/2001 $495,000
357 Ewing St, Princeton 1,208 04/27/2017 $585,000
271 Walnut Ln, Princeton 1,496 08/29/2007 $1
370 Ewing St, Princeton 1,850 09/17/2002 $505,000
351 Ewing St, Princeton 2,247 10/18/1993 $222,000
345 Ewing St, Princeton 1,536 03/06/2023 $970,000
294 N Harrison St, Princeton 874 06/22/2023 $600,000