193 Grover Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
193 Grover Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 193 Grover Avenue, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 7402 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 193 Grover Avenue, Princeton
| Current property tax | $39,437 |
Lot & Building Information for 193 Grover Avenue, Princeton
| Building sqft | 1,986 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.51 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 193 Grover Avenue, Princeton
- • Improvements for 193 Grover Avenue, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 193 Grover Avenue, Princeton
193 Grover Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,986 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 193 Grover Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $673,800, the tax amount paid for 193 Grover Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $39,686.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 193 Grover Avenue, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193 Grover Avenue, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 193 Grover Avenue, Princeton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 193 Grover Avenue, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 193 Grover Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $39,687 |
| Current property tax | $39,437 |
| Market value | $673,800 |
Assessment History for 193 Grover Avenue, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193 Grover Avenue, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673,800 | $673,800 | 5.89 | $39,687 | +121.18% |
| 2024 | $673,800 | $673,800 | 2.663 | $17,943 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $673,800 | $673,800 | 2.514 | $16,939 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $673,800 | $673,800 | 2.432 | $16,387 | -0.29% |
| 2021 | $673,800 | $673,800 | 2.439 | $16,434 | +0.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 193 Grover Avenue, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 193 Grover Avenue, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Princeton Charter School | 10 | Charter | K-8 | 424 | 0.43 |
| Littlebrook School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 0.64 |
| Littlebrook School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 0.64 |
| Newgrange School & Educational | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 0.92 |
| Community Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 286 | 0.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Witherspoon Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 816 | 0.49 |
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 287 | 1.05 |
| Princeton Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 949 | 1.09 |