Mercer County  »  08540  »  Riverside Dr  »  10 Riverside Dr

10 Riverside Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Riverside Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Riverside Drive, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 7701
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Riverside Drive, Princeton

Sale date 06/23/2020
Sale price $640,000
Property tax $13,390

Lot & Building Information for 10 Riverside Drive, Princeton

Building sqft 1,558
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.81
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Riverside Drive, Princeton

• • Improvements for 10 Riverside Drive, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Riverside Drive, Princeton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Riverside Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540?

10 Riverside Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,558 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Riverside Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $502,800, the tax amount paid for 10 Riverside Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $29,614.

When was 10 Riverside Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Riverside Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 06/23/2020 for $640,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Riverside Drive, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Riverside Drive, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2020 $640,000
03/15/2017 $627,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Riverside Drive, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Riverside Drive, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/23/2020 - D
07/28/2020 - R
03/15/2017 - D
03/31/2017 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Riverside Drive, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Riverside Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,390
Market value $502,800

Assessment History for 10 Riverside Drive, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Riverside Drive, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $502,800 $502,800 2.663 $13,390 +5.93%
2023 $502,800 $502,800 2.514 $12,640 +3.37%
2022 $502,800 $502,800 2.432 $12,228 -0.29%
2021 $502,800 $502,800 2.439 $12,263 +0.79%
2020 $502,800 $502,800 2.42 $12,168 +2.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Riverside Drive, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Riverside Drive, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riverside Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 293 0.16
Riverside Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 293 0.16
Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 0.22
Littlebrook School 7 Public PK, K-5 387 0.49
Littlebrook School 7 Public PK, K-5 387 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 0.22
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 287 0.85
J Witherspoon Middle School 7 Public 6-8 816 0.90
French American School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 191 0.91
Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 1.25

Nearest high schools

Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 0.22
Princeton High School 6 Public 9-12 1,532 0.92