Mercer County  »  08540  »  Maclean Cir  »  102 Maclean Cir

102 Maclean Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Maclean Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Maclean Circle, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 8901
Lot 39

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Maclean Circle, Princeton

Sale date 09/21/2005
Sale price $578,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,939

Lot & Building Information for 102 Maclean Circle, Princeton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.61
Stories 1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 102 Maclean Circle, Princeton

• • Improvements for 102 Maclean Circle, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Maclean Circle, Princeton

What is the market value of 102 Maclean Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $561,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Maclean Circle, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Maclean Circle, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2005 $578,000

Title Documents for 102 Maclean Circle, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/21/2005 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Maclean Circle, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Maclean Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,939
Market value $561,000

Assessment History for 102 Maclean Circle, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Maclean Circle, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $561,000 $561,000 2.663 $14,939 +5.93%
2023 $561,000 $561,000 2.514 $14,104 +3.37%
2022 $561,000 $561,000 2.432 $13,644 -0.29%
2021 $561,000 $561,000 2.439 $13,683 +0.79%
2020 $561,000 $561,000 2.42 $13,576 +2.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Maclean Circle, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Maclean Circle, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riverside Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 293 0.54
Riverside Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 293 0.54
Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 0.66
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 287 1.02
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 287 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 0.66
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 287 1.02
French American School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 191 1.10
Princeton Latin Academy NR Private K-10 28 1.31
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 1.33

Nearest high schools

Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 0.66
Princeton Latin Academy NR Private K-10 28 1.31
Princeton High School 6 Public 9-12 1,532 1.31