Mercer County  »  08540  »  Maclean Cir  »  123 Maclean Cir

123 Maclean Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Maclean Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Maclean Circle, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 8903
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Maclean Circle, Princeton

Sale date 08/30/2007
Sale price $624,750
Arm's length
Property tax $15,152

Lot & Building Information for 123 Maclean Circle, Princeton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.69
Stories 1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 123 Maclean Circle, Princeton

• • Improvements for 123 Maclean Circle, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Maclean Circle, Princeton

What is the market value of 123 Maclean Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $569,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Maclean Circle, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Maclean Circle, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2007 $624,750

Title Documents for 123 Maclean Circle, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/30/2007 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Maclean Circle, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Maclean Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,152
Market value $569,000

Assessment History for 123 Maclean Circle, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Maclean Circle, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $569,000 $569,000 2.663 $15,152 +5.93%
2023 $569,000 $569,000 2.514 $14,305 +3.37%
2022 $569,000 $569,000 2.432 $13,838 -0.29%
2021 $569,000 $569,000 2.439 $13,878 +0.79%
2020 $569,000 $569,000 2.42 $13,770 +2.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Maclean Circle, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Maclean Circle, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riverside Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 293 0.53
Riverside Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 293 0.53
Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 0.69
French American School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 191 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 0.69
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 287 1.09
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 1.24
Princeton Latin Academy NR Private K-10 28 1.39

Nearest high schools

Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 0.69