23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 9701 |
| Lot | 28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton
| Sale date | 03/23/2021 |
| Sale price | $757,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $33,013 |
Lot & Building Information for 23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton
| Building sqft | 2,402 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.054 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton
- • Improvements for 23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton
23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,402 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $560,500, the tax amount paid for 23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $33,013.
When was 23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 03/23/2021 for $757,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $33,013 |
| Market value | $560,500 |
Assessment History for 23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560,500 | $560,500 | 5.89 | $33,013 | +121.18% |
| 2024 | $560,500 | $560,500 | 2.663 | $14,926 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $560,500 | $560,500 | 2.514 | $14,091 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $560,500 | $560,500 | 2.432 | $13,631 | -0.29% |
| 2021 | $560,500 | $560,500 | 2.439 | $13,671 | +0.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Wilkinson Way, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Princeton Friends School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 107 | 0.40 |
| Chapin School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 1.08 |
| Chapin School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 1.08 |
| The American Boychoir School | NR | Private | 4-8 | 50 | 1.18 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Hun School Of Princeton | NR | Private | 6-12 | 669 | 0.86 |
| Chapin School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 1.08 |
| The Lewis School & Clinic for Educational Therapy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 180 | 2.00 |