Mercer County  »  08540  »  Fleming Way  »  48 Fleming Way

48 Fleming Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

48 Fleming Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

48 Fleming Way, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48 Fleming Way, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 9701
Lot 59

Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Fleming Way, Princeton

Sale date 09/14/1999
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,317

Lot & Building Information for 48 Fleming Way, Princeton

Building sqft 2,950
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.213
Year built 1992

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 48 Fleming Way, Princeton

• • Improvements for 48 Fleming Way, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48 Fleming Way, Princeton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 48 Fleming Way, Princeton, NJ 08540?

48 Fleming Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,950 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 48 Fleming Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $837,300, the tax amount paid for 48 Fleming Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $49,316.

When was 48 Fleming Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

48 Fleming Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 09/14/1999 for $440,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48 Fleming Way, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Fleming Way, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/1999 $440,000

Title Documents for 48 Fleming Way, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/14/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48 Fleming Way, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 48 Fleming Way, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,317
Market value $837,300

Assessment History for 48 Fleming Way, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Fleming Way, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $837,300 $837,300 5.89 $49,317 +127.37%
2024 $814,500 $814,500 2.663 $21,690 +5.93%
2023 $814,500 $814,500 2.514 $20,477 +3.37%
2022 $814,500 $814,500 2.432 $19,809 -0.29%
2021 $814,500 $814,500 2.439 $19,866 +0.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Fleming Way, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Fleming Way, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Princeton Friends School NR Private PK-8 107 0.45
Princeton Friends School NR Private PK-8 107 0.45
The American Boychoir School NR Private 4-8 50 1.01
Chapin School NR Private PK-8 228 1.21
Chapin School NR Private PK-8 228 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Princeton Friends School NR Private PK-8 107 0.45
The Hun School Of Princeton NR Private 6-12 669 0.70
The American Boychoir School NR Private 4-8 50 1.01
Chapin School NR Private PK-8 228 1.21
The Lewis School & Clinic for Educational Therapy NR Private PK, K-12 180 1.88

Nearest high schools

The Hun School Of Princeton NR Private 6-12 669 0.70
Princeton Latin Academy NR Private K-10 28 1.96
Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 2.22
Princeton Child Development Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.24

Neighbors for 48 Fleming Way, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 48 Fleming Way, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Fleming Way, Princeton 2,842 04/20/1993 $317,990
55 Wilkinson Way, Princeton 2,348 11/22/2019 $773,000
72 Fleming Way, Princeton 2,890 12/29/1992 $323,540
96 Fleming Way, Princeton 2,926 12/13/2008 $730,000
112 Fleming Way, Princeton 3,291 12/19/2001 $1
56 Fleming Way, Princeton 2,751 06/24/2021 $1,060,000
88 Fleming Way, Princeton 3,376 08/05/2004 $878,000
49 Wilkinson Way, Princeton 2,348 06/14/1996 $272,250
32 Fleming Way, Princeton 2,972 10/02/2024 $1,650,000
24 Fleming Way, Princeton 2,766 01/21/1993 $323,025
16 Fleming Way, Princeton 3,575 08/27/2020 $999,000
53 Wilkinson Way, Princeton 1,926 02/16/2004 $390,000
51 Wilkinson Way, Princeton 1,926 10/04/1993 $194,425
47 Wilkinson Way, Princeton 2,348 08/17/2006 $585,000
104 Fleming Way, Princeton 2,772 11/30/2021 $1
120 Fleming Way, Princeton 3,489 03/19/1993 $360,440
10 Leicester CT, Princeton 3,639 06/25/1999 $480,000
45 Wilkinson Way, Princeton 1,926 02/02/1993 $189,990
64 Fleming Way, Princeton 3,572 09/19/2000 $1
80 Fleming Way, Princeton 3,184 02/24/1993 $353,340