Nassau County  »  11735  »  Merritts Rd  »  110 Merritts Rd

110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 49-H-557

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale

Sale date 06/14/2001
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,465

Lot & Building Information for 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 3,200
Building class Social Organizations, Lodge Halls, K. of C., Masonic, Sons of Italy, Odd Fellows, Elks, Moose, Eagles, Veterans Posts, Etc. (534.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.459
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,200 Social/fraternal hall C 1984 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 3,200 Social/fraternal hall

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,065, the tax amount paid for 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $28,465.

When was 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 06/14/2001 for $315,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2001 $315,000

Title Documents for 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/14/2001 - D
06/27/2001 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $28,465
Tax class
Market value $406,500
Assessed value $4,065
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $395,500 $3,955 682.508 $26,993 -7.90%
2024 $461,400 $4,335 683.313 $29,307 +0.23%
2023 $461,400 $4,614 735.052 $29,240 -19.26%
2022 $461,400 $4,614 784.93 $36,217 -25.10%
2021 $572,700 $5,727 844.27 $48,351 +52.65%

Permits for 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,778
Median age 40
Average household income $170,686
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 81.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $537,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 110 Merritts Road, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Hazel Ave, Farmingdale 1,251 11/10/2022 $625,000
1 Merritts Rd, Farmingdale 1,551 09/28/2000 $210,000