San Diego County  »  1291 Rocky Point Dr

1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside
Alternate address(es) 1301 Rocky Point Dr
Zip code 92056
County San Diego
Neighborhood Ivey Ranch - Rancho Del Oro

Sales & Tax Overview for 1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside

Sale date 03/10/2025
Sale price $14,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $171,086

Lot & Building Information for 1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside

Building sqft 83,568
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 4.99
Units 1
Year built 2015

Other Property Data for 1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056 has a total of 83,568 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056?

1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,311,043.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2025 $14,000,000
07/25/2019 $14,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/10/2025
07/25/2019
08/16/2013 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $171,086
Market value $15,311,043

Assessment History for 1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $15,311,043 1.1174 $171,086 +1.94%
2024-2025 $15,010,827 1.1181 $167,836 +3.17%
2023-2024 $14,716,498 1.1054 $162,676 +1.53%
2022-2023 $14,427,940 1.1105 $160,222 -0.40%
2021-2022 $14,145,040 1.13721 $160,859 +2.16%

Permits for 1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,616
Median age 40.4
Average household income $127,893
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 19,761
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $779,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1291 Rocky Point Drive, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)