Santa Clara County  »  95002  »  America Center CT  »  510 America Center CT

510 America Center Court, Alviso, CA 95002 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

510 America Center Court, Alviso, CA 95002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 510 America Center Court, Alviso
Zip code 95002
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 015-45-048

Sales & Tax Overview for 510 America Center Court, Alviso

Sale date 05/28/2021
Sale price $54,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $526,797

Lot & Building Information for 510 America Center Court, Alviso

Building sqft 82,360
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 2.12
Lot sqft 92,652
Units 175
Year built 2015
Stories 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17217

Other Property Data for 510 America Center Court, Alviso

• • Improvements for 510 America Center Court, Alviso , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 510 America Center Court, Alviso

How many sq. ft. does 510 America Center Court, Alviso, CA 95002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 510 America Center Court, Alviso, CA 95002 has a total of 82,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $655.

What is the year built & the current market value of 510 America Center Court, Alviso, CA 95002?

510 America Center Court, Alviso, CA 95002 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $44,704,446.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 175 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 510 America Center Court, Alviso

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 510 America Center Court, Alviso, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2021 $54,000,000

Title Documents for 510 America Center Court, Alviso

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/18/2024 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
05/28/2021 Assignment
Subordination Agreement
05/28/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
05/28/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
06/10/2024
05/28/2021 Grant Deed
05/30/2018 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
03/07/2018 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
03/07/2018 Grant Deed
10/08/2015 Release Lien
09/30/2015 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 510 America Center Court, Alviso

Access detailed property tax data for 510 America Center Court, Alviso, CA 95002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $526,797
Market value $44,704,446

Assessment History for 510 America Center Court, Alviso

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 510 America Center Court, Alviso, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $44,704,446 1.1784 $526,797 +2.04%
2024-2025 $43,827,889 1.1779 $516,249 -19.71%
2023-2024 $54,022,174 1.1902 $642,972 +74.17%
2022-2023 $30,845,551 1.1968 $369,160 -6.80%
2021-2022 $32,547,309 1.217 $396,101 +2.46%

Permits for 510 America Center Court, Alviso

The complete history of permits filed for 510 America Center Court, Alviso, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/30/2023
09/27/2017
04/30/2015
05/20/2014
       
Unlock the permit history for 510 America Center Court, Alviso with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,542
Median age 48.2
Average household income $159,774
Family households 61.8%
Occupied housing units 521
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 2000
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,372,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $298,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 510 America Center Court, Alviso, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 510 America Center Court, Alviso to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 510 America Center Court, Alviso