Santa Clara County  »  66 Calypso Ln

66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 10192
Parcel ID 086-79-072

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas

Sale date 07/09/2021
Sale price $1,817,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,876

Lot & Building Information for 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.077
Year built 2014

Bike Score

Zoning district Town Center District (TC)

Other Property Data for 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas

When was 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 built?

66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 2014.

What is the assessed value of 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,927,789, the tax amount paid for 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $21,955.

When was 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 07/09/2021 for $1,817,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2021 $1,817,000
11/21/2014 $985,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/09/2021 Deed of Trust 08/01/2051
07/09/2021 Grant Deed
11/18/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/17/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2045
11/21/2014 Grant Deed
11/21/2014 Notice of Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,956
Current property tax $21,876
Market value $1,927,789

Assessment History for 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,927,789 1.1389 $21,956 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,889,990 1.1426 $21,595 +13.67%
2023-2024 $1,635,000 1.162 $18,999 -11.36%
2022-2023 $1,816,600 1.1799 $21,434 +65.23%
2021-2022 $1,093,663 1.1861 $12,972 +1.79%

Permits for 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/30/2014
04/30/2014
04/30/2014
04/30/2014
04/30/2014
Unlock the permit history for 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Calypso Lane, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John the Baptist Catholic School NR Private PK-8 196 0.46
Main Street Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.71
Main Street Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.71
Anthony Spangler Elementary School 6 Public K-6 596 0.72

Nearest middle schools