Nassau County  »  11735  »  Fulton St  »  621 Fulton St

621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 49-102-270

Sales & Tax Overview for 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 11/05/2024
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,805

Lot & Building Information for 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,952
Building class One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.204
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1930
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,952 Retail single occup C 1930 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 1,164 Multi use storage
01-01 1,788 Multi use sales

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 2,952 square feet and a current price per square foot of $338.

What is the year built & the current market value of 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $374,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2024 $1,000,000
11/20/2007 $750,000
06/23/2004 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/20/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/20/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/05/2024 - D
11/20/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
11/20/2007 - D
11/28/2007 - R
Deed
06/23/2004 - D
07/14/2004 - R
Deed
06/05/2002 - D
06/28/2002 - R
Deed
06/05/2002 - D
06/28/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $22,276
Current property tax $17,805
Tax class
Market value $374,200
Assessed value $3,742
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $374,200 $3,742 595.293 $22,276 +35.81%
2025 $280,400 $2,804 584.962 $16,402 -24.65%
2024 $374,180 $3,742 592.849 $21,769 +0.52%
2023 $374,200 $3,742 645.692 $21,657 -18.09%
2022 $374,200 $3,742 706.57 $26,440 -12.96%

Permits for 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 621 Fulton Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
623 Fulton St, Farmingdale 1,480 09/28/2006 $465,000
8 Vernon St, Farmingdale 2,212 12/03/2024
924 Fulton St, Farmingdale 2,336 04/30/2025 $1,050,000