Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Los Arboles St  »  423 Los Arboles St

423 Los Arboles Street, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

423 Los Arboles Street, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 423 Los Arboles Street, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 984-37-099

Sales & Tax Overview for 423 Los Arboles Street, San Jose

Property tax $13,623

Lot & Building Information for 423 Los Arboles Street, San Jose

Building class Public Buildings (74)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district 17031

Other Property Data for 423 Los Arboles Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 423 Los Arboles Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 423 Los Arboles Street, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 423 Los Arboles Street, San Jose, CA 95111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,080,016, the tax amount paid for 423 Los Arboles Street, San Jose, CA 95111 is $13,623.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 423 Los Arboles Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 423 Los Arboles Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 423 Los Arboles Street, San Jose

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 423 Los Arboles Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 423 Los Arboles Street, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,623
Market value $1,080,016

Assessment History for 423 Los Arboles Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 423 Los Arboles Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,080,016 1.2614 $13,623 -1.13%
2024-2025 $1,086,640 1.268 $13,779 -1.96%
2023-2024 $1,092,718 1.2862 $14,055 +14.84%
2022-2023 $955,398 1.281 $12,239 -3.13%
2021-2022 $959,848 1.3163 $12,634 -74.70%

Permits for 423 Los Arboles Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 423 Los Arboles Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 423 Los Arboles Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools