450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas |
| Zip code | 95035 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 984-62-014 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas
| Sale date | 11/18/2016 |
| Sale price | $9,049,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $374,331 |
Lot & Building Information for 450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas
| Building class | Public Buildings (74) |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas
- • Improvements for 450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas
Assessed at $32,867,790, the tax amount paid for 450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $374,331.
When was 450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 11/18/2016 for $9,049,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2016 | $9,049,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas
Access detailed property tax data for 450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $374,331 |
| Market value | $32,867,790 |
Assessment History for 450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $32,867,790 | 1.1389 | $374,331 | +1.67% |
| 2024-2025 | $32,223,324 | 1.1426 | $368,184 | +0.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $31,591,496 | 1.162 | $367,093 | +0.45% |
| 2022-2023 | $30,972,056 | 1.1799 | $365,439 | +1.47% |
| 2021-2022 | $30,364,762 | 1.1861 | $360,156 | +1.79% |
Permits for 450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas
The complete history of permits filed for 450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas
Here are the neighbors for 450 South Abbott Avenue, Milpitas.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1444 S Main St, Milpitas | |||
| 1285 Escuela Pkwy, Milpitas | |||
| 1476 S Main St, Milpitas | |||
| 355 Sango CT, Milpitas | |||
| 920 Thompson St, Milpitas | |||
| 1436 S Main St, Milpitas | |||
| 1446 S Main St, Milpitas | |||
| 333 S Abbott Ave, Milpitas | |||
| 1432 S Main St, Milpitas | |||
| 1454 S Main St, Milpitas | |||
| 300 S Abbott Ave, Milpitas | 11/18/2016 | $9,049,000 | |
| 400 S Abbott Ave, Milpitas | 11/18/2016 | $9,049,000 | |
| 950 Thompson St, Milpitas | |||
| 1438 S Main St, Milpitas | |||
| 350 S Abbott Ave, Milpitas | 11/18/2016 | $9,049,000 | |
| 301 S Abbott Ave, Milpitas | |||
| 1462 S Main St, Milpitas | |||
| 1500 Yosemite Dr, Milpitas | |||
| 3441 Calaveras Rd, Milpitas | |||