Nassau County  »  11735  »  Main St  »  385 Main St

385 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

385 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

385 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 385 Main Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 49-106-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 385 Main Street, Farmingdale

Current property tax $38,074

Lot & Building Information for 385 Main Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 6,978
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.353
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,978 Funeral home C+ 1948 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,997 Funeral home Central
01-01 3,389 Funeral home Central
02-02 1,592 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 385 Main Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 385 Main Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 385 Main Street, Farmingdale

How many square feet does 385 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 385 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 6,978 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 385 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

385 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $639,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 385 Main Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 385 Main Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 385 Main Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/14/2010 - D
07/15/2010 - R
Deed
05/28/2010 - D
06/07/2010 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 385 Main Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 385 Main Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $38,075
Tax class
Market value $639,600
Assessed value $6,396
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 385 Main Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 385 Main Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $691,200 $6,912 584.962 $39,900 +4.22%
2024 $691,241 $6,912 592.849 $38,286 -2.70%
2023 $691,200 $6,912 645.692 $39,348 -19.43%
2022 $691,200 $6,912 706.57 $48,838 -0.67%
2021 $646,000 $6,460 761.128 $49,169 -10.50%

Permits for 385 Main Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 385 Main Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,778
Median age 40
Average household income $170,686
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 81.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $537,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 385 Main Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 385 Main Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 385 Main Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 385 Main Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
401 Main St, Farmingdale 1,689
28 Rose St, Farmingdale 2,230 06/05/2024
24 Rose St, Farmingdale 1,582 06/17/2010 $372,000