3 Carriage Trl, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information
3 Carriage Trl, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Carriage Trl, Tarrytown |
| Zip code | 10591 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 1.271-138-1.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Carriage Trl, Tarrytown
| Sale date | 03/13/2025 |
| Sale price | $3,490,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $49,448 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Carriage Trl, Tarrytown
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 2.01 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Irvington |
Other Property Data for 3 Carriage Trl, Tarrytown
- • Improvements for 3 Carriage Trl, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Carriage Trl, Tarrytown
The current market value is $2,171,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Carriage Trl, Tarrytown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Carriage Trl, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Carriage Trl, Tarrytown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Carriage Trl, Tarrytown
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Carriage Trl, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $63,579 |
| Current property tax | $49,448 |
| Market value | $2,171,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,171,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Carriage Trl, Tarrytown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Carriage Trl, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171,000 | $2,171,000 | 29.2855 | $63,579 | +2.70% |
| 2024 | $2,029,000 | $2,029,000 | 30.5115 | $61,908 | +66.78% |
| 2023 | $1,187,000 | $1,187,000 | 31.2724 | $37,120 | +4.84% |
| 2022 | $1,095,600 | $1,095,600 | 32.3171 | $35,407 | +6.18% |
| 2021 | $1,014,500 | $1,014,500 | 32.8699 | $33,347 | +6.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Carriage Trl, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Carriage Trl, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transfiguration School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.80 |
| Washington Irving Interm School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 581 | 1.15 |
| Hackley School | NR | Private | K-12 | 842 | 1.16 |
| John Cardinal Oconnor School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 68 | 1.17 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irvington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 426 | 1.09 |
| Hackley School | NR | Private | K-12 | 842 | 1.16 |
| Sleepy Hollow Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 582 | 1.91 |
Nearest high schools