4 Fox Run, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
4 Fox Run, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Fox Run, Armonk |
| Zip code | 10504 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | North Castle |
| Parcel ID | 100.3-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Fox Run, Armonk
| Sale date | 07/14/2015 |
| Sale price | $2,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $62,483 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Fox Run, Armonk
| Building sqft | 5,740 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.78 |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Style | |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | F |
| Exterior wall | |
| Heating type | |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| Second story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byram Hills |
Other Property Data for 4 Fox Run, Armonk
- • Improvements for 4 Fox Run, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Fox Run, Armonk
4 Fox Run, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 2014 and has a total of 5,740 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Fox Run, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $56,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Fox Run, Armonk, NY 10504 is $61,110.
When was 4 Fox Run, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Fox Run, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 07/14/2015 for $2,500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Fox Run, Armonk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Fox Run, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Fox Run, Armonk
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Fox Run, Armonk
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Fox Run, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $61,111 |
| Current property tax | $62,483 |
| Market value | $3,512,346 |
| Assessed value | $56,900 |
Assessment History for 4 Fox Run, Armonk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Fox Run, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512,346 | $56,900 | 1074.0027 | $61,111 | -1.63% |
| 2024 | $3,161,111 | $56,900 | 1091.7922 | $62,123 | +4.42% |
| 2023 | $3,448,485 | $56,900 | 1045.5625 | $59,493 | +2.43% |
| 2022 | $2,932,990 | $56,900 | 1020.7834 | $58,083 | +1.47% |
| 2021 | $2,540,179 | $56,900 | 1006.0446 | $57,244 | +4.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Fox Run, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Fox Run, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas G Grafflin School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 438 | 1.43 |
| Montessori Childrens Room | NR | Private | PK-1 | 126 | 1.67 |
| Wampus School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 494 | 1.75 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 1.82 |
| H C Crittenden Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 532 | 1.94 |
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 2.07 |
| Westlake Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 429 | 2.29 |
Nearest high schools