Westchester County  »  10504  »  Sarles St  »  26 Sarles St

26 Sarles Street, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

26 Sarles Street, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Sarles Street, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Sarles Street, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 101.1-1-71

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Sarles Street, Armonk

Sale date 03/27/2017
Sale price $1,955,112
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,537

Lot & Building Information for 26 Sarles Street, Armonk

Building sqft 6,326
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.04
Year built 2007
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement U
Exterior wall Wood
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Byram Hills

Other Property Data for 26 Sarles Street, Armonk

• • Improvements for 26 Sarles Street, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Sarles Street, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Sarles Street, Armonk, NY 10504?

26 Sarles Street, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 2007 and has a total of 6,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Sarles Street, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,200, the tax amount paid for 26 Sarles Street, Armonk, NY 10504 is $47,470.

When was 26 Sarles Street, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Sarles Street, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 03/27/2017 for $1,955,112.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Sarles Street, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Sarles Street, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2017 $1,955,112
01/23/2009 $2,875,000
02/10/2004 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Sarles Street, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Sarles Street, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2020 - D
06/29/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/09/2020 - D
06/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/13/2020 - D
06/29/2020 - R
Assignment
04/03/2017 - R Mortgage
03/27/2017 - D
04/03/2017 - R
Deed
04/21/2014 - D
08/08/2014 - R
Deed
08/24/2012 - D
08/30/2012 - R
Deed
01/23/2009 - D
02/23/2009 - R
Deed
02/10/2004 - D
02/10/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Sarles Street, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Sarles Street, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $47,471
Current property tax $48,537
Market value $2,728,395
Assessed value $44,200

Assessment History for 26 Sarles Street, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Sarles Street, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,728,395 $44,200 1074.0027 $47,471 -1.63%
2024 $2,455,556 $44,200 1091.7922 $48,257 +4.42%
2023 $2,678,788 $44,200 1045.5625 $46,214 +2.43%
2022 $2,278,351 $44,200 1020.7834 $45,119 +1.47%
2021 $1,973,214 $44,200 1006.0446 $44,467 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Sarles Street, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Sarles Street, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 1.49
Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 1.69
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 2.28
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 2.28
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 2.37

Nearest middle schools

H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 1.83
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 2.10
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 3.10
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 3.14
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 3.16

Nearest high schools

Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 1.73
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 2.10
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.68
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 3.14
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 3.21